Barton Athletics Schedule

January 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
Lees-McRae
at North Greenville
Final
91 - 93

Converse
at Erskine
Final
59 - 61

King
at Southern Wesleyan
Final
78 - 80

at Shaw
Final
W, 87-80

#18 Virginia State
Final
L, 59-54
3
4
#15 Grand Canyon
Final
L, 3-1
5
King
at Mount Olive
Final - OT
87 - 89

Converse
at North Greenville
Final
73 - 77

Lees-McRae
Final
W, 81-68

Lees-McRae
Final
W, 110-105
6
King
at Barton
Final
51 - 71

Erskine
at Belmont Abbey
Final
68 - 74

King
Final
W, 92-90

Limestone
at North Greenville
Final
88 - 68
7
8
9
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Erskine
Final
68 - 55
10
Southern Wesleyan
at North Greenville
Final - OT
84 - 77

Lees-McRae
at King
Final
55 - 65

Mount Olive
Final
W, 90-79

Mount Olive
Final
L, 76-75
11
12
at ETSU Invitational (Indoor - Day 1)
Final
Individuals

at ETSU Invitational (Indoor - Day 1)
Final
Individuals

at Catawba College
Final
L, 131.50-89.50

at Catawba College
Final
L, 141-90
13
at ETSU Invitational (Indoor - Day 2)
Final
Individuals

at ETSU Invitational (Indoor - Day 2)
Final
Individuals

at St. Andrews University
Final
W, 136-17

at St. Andrews University
Final
W, 179-33

at Chowan University
Final
W, 142-100

Barton
at North Greenville
Final
73 - 67

Erskine
at King
Final
50 - 73

at North Greenville
Final - OT
L, 86-84

vs #4 Hawaii
@ Nashville, Tenn.
Final
L, 3-1
14
vs Lindenwood
@ Nashville, Tenn.
Final
L, 3-0
15
Erskine
at Lees-McRae
Final
68 - 74

Mount Olive
at North Greenville
Final
70 - 84

at Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 72-43

at Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 92-68
16
17
18
19
at Appalachian Open (Indoor - Day 1)
Final
Individuals

at Appalachian Open (Indoor - Day 1)
Final
Individuals

at #5 Brigham Young
Final
L, 3-0
20
at Wake Forest Invitational (Indoor)
Final
Individuals

at Appalachian Open (Indoor - Day 2)
Final
Individuals

at Wake Forest Invitational (Indoor)
Final
Individuals

at Appalachian Open (Indoor - Day 2)
Final
Individuals

Mount Olive
at Erskine
Final
76 - 62

King
at Converse
Final
76 - 68

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final - OT
W, 68-65

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
L, 87-72

at #5 Brigham Young
Final
L, 3-0
21
22
23
North Greenville
at Barton
Final
63 - 82

King
at Erskine
Final
76 - 52

North Greenville
Final
W, 75-63
24
25
26
Barton
at King
Final
60 - 68

North Greenville
at Limestone
Final
57 - 82

Belmont Abbey
at Erskine
Final
69 - 52

Erskine
Final
W, 3-1

at King
Final
L, 95-82
27
at Liberty Kickoff (Indoor)
Final
Individuals

at Liberty Kickoff (Indoor)
Final
Individuals

Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
W, 3-0

Mount Olive
at King
Final
50 - 62

at Lees-McRae
Final
W, 79-48

at Lees-McRae
Final
L, 105-92

North Greenville
at Converse
Final
71 - 90
28
29
30
31
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at North Greenville
Final
73 - 70

Erskine
at Southern Wesleyan
Final
63 - 76

Limestone
Final
W, 70-49

Limestone
Final
W, 96-76
1
vs Southern Wesleyan
@ Florence, SC
Final
L, 9-8
2
at Buccaneer Invitational (Indoor - Day 1)
Final
Individuals

at Buccaneer Invitational (Indoor - Day 1)
Final
Individuals

vs Newberry
@ Florence, S.C.
Final
L, 5-0

vs Lenoir-Rhyne
@ Florence, S.C.
Final
L, 3-2

vs Lander
@ Florence, S.C.
Final
L, 5-1

at North Greenville
Final
W, 3-0
3
at Buccaneer Invitational (Indoor - Day 2)
Final
Individuals

at Buccaneer Invitational (Indoor - Day 2)
Final
Individuals

Barton Invitational at Kiawah
Final
T-11th/16

vs Mount Olive
@ Florence, S.C.
Final
L, 5-2

vs Palm Beach Atlantic
@ Florence, S.C.
Final
L, 5-0

at Chowan
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-1

at Limestone
Final
W, 3-0

at Mount Olive
Final
L, 20-1

at Francis Marion
Final
L, 9-0

King
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
67 - 74

Lees-McRae
at Erskine
Final
73 - 62

Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 83-62

at Chowan
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-3

vs Augusta
@ Florence, S.C.
Final
L, 5-2

Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 82-67

North Greenville
at Mount Olive
Final
87 - 85

vs Mount Olive
@ Florence, S.C.
Final
L, 5-3