Barton Athletics Schedule

January 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
at Shaw
Final
W, 87-80

#18 Virginia State
Final
L, 59-54
3
4
#15 Grand Canyon
Final
L, 3-1
5
Lees-McRae
Final
W, 81-68

Lees-McRae
Final
W, 110-105
6
King
Final
W, 71-51

King
Final
W, 92-90
7
8
9
10
Mount Olive
Final
W, 90-79

Mount Olive
Final
L, 76-75
11
12
at ETSU Invitational (Indoor - Day 1)
Final
Individuals

at ETSU Invitational (Indoor - Day 1)
Final
Individuals

at Catawba College
Final
L, 131.50-89.50

at Catawba College
Final
L, 141-90
13
at ETSU Invitational (Indoor - Day 2)
Final
Individuals

at ETSU Invitational (Indoor - Day 2)
Final
Individuals

at St. Andrews University
Final
W, 136-17

at St. Andrews University
Final
W, 179-33

at Chowan University
Final
W, 142-100

at North Greenville
Final
W, 73-67

at North Greenville
Final - OT
L, 86-84

vs #4 Hawaii
@ Nashville, Tenn.
Final
L, 3-1
14
vs Lindenwood
@ Nashville, Tenn.
Final
L, 3-0
15
at Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 72-43

at Southern Wesleyan
Final
W, 92-68
16
17
18
19
at Appalachian Open (Indoor - Day 1)
Final
Individuals

at Appalachian Open (Indoor - Day 1)
Final
Individuals

at #5 Brigham Young
Final
L, 3-0
20
at Wake Forest Invitational (Indoor)
Final
Individuals

at Appalachian Open (Indoor - Day 2)
Final
Individuals

at Wake Forest Invitational (Indoor)
Final
Individuals

at Appalachian Open (Indoor - Day 2)
Final
Individuals

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final - OT
W, 68-65

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
L, 87-72

at #5 Brigham Young
10:00 PM
21
22
23
North Greenville
5:30 PM

North Greenville
7:30 PM
24
25
26
at King
5:30 PM

Erskine
7:00 PM

at King
7:30 PM
27
at Liberty Kickoff (Indoor)
9:00 AM

at Liberty Kickoff (Indoor)
9:00 AM

at Lees-McRae
2:00 PM

Emmanuel (Ga.)
2:00 PM

at Lees-McRae
4:00 PM
28
29
30
31
Limestone
5:30 PM

Limestone
7:30 PM
1
vs Southern Wesleyan
@ Francis Marion
5:00 PM
2
at Buccaneer Invitational (Indoor - Day 1)
9:00 AM

at Buccaneer Invitational (Indoor - Day 1)
9:00 AM

vs Lenoir-Rhyne
@ Florence, S.C.
5:00 PM

at North Greenville
7:00 PM
3
at Buccaneer Invitational (Indoor - Day 2)
9:00 AM

at Buccaneer Invitational (Indoor - Day 2)
9:00 AM

Barton Invitational at Kiawah
8:00 AM

vs Newberry
@ Florence, S.C.
9:00 AM

vs Lander
@ Florence, S.C.
11:00 AM

at Chowan
1:00 PM

at Mount Olive
2:00 PM

Southern Wesleyan
2:00 PM

at Francis Marion
2:00 PM

at Limestone
2:00 PM

at Chowan
3:00 PM

Southern Wesleyan
4:00 PM